UPJ SPACE

Symposium for the Promotion of Academic and Creative Enquiry

A Celebration of Undergraduate Research and Creative Endeavors

University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown

 

 

Home
Registration Information
Registration Form
Sample Abstracts
Poster Guidelines
Talk Guidelines
Archives

 

Spring 2002

Schedule of Presentations

Oral Presentations - All talks will be in the Campus Room on the ground floor of the LLC.
Session  I (1:15 to 2:00)
Dr. Lisa Bell-Loncella, Convener
Brian M. Chervenak 1:15-1:30
Jeremy Steach 1:30-1:45
Mary Ellen Mock 1:45-2:00
Session I I (3:45 to 4:30)
Dr. Stephen Kilpatrick, Convener
Tom Pudliner 3:45-4:00
Justina Fisher 4:00-4:15
Erik Ligda 4:15-4:30
Posters in Session I (2:15 to 3:00) are assigned a space number corresponding to the map of Heritage Hall. Please try to have posters on display from noon to 4:00 PM.
Presentor

Location

Session

Ackerman I 16
Ajayi I 57
Claypoole I 51
Cooper  I 36
Cooper, Fisher and Steach I 35
Deleo I 38
Durland Biochem I 45
Durland Spectral I 44
Fisher Research I 9
Fisher spectral I 41
Gallas I 52
Gooding I 27
Grove Research I 8
Grove spectral I 49
Hershey I 4
Hoffman  I 22
Hoffman and Kerwood I 21
Holovka I 56
Katenhusen inorganic I 19
Katenhusen spectral I 18
Kerwood I 20
Kohler I 32
Kotecki I 59
Long I 5
McBride I 40
Nagle I 61
Popchak I 53
Ptachcinski biochem I 11
Ptachcinski inorganic I 12
Shippey I 24
Steach biochem I 31
Steach inorganic I 30
Steach spectral I 29
Stehley I 1
Zablotney I 15
Posters in Session II (3:00 to 3:45)  are assigned a space number corresponding to the map of Heritage Hall. Please try to have posters on display from noon to 4:00 PM
Celesnik II 43
Distilo II 54
Dorazio II 25
Drew II 34
Farkas II 39
Flurie II 50
Henry II 13
Hulvey II 60
Huyhn II 33
Johnson II 46
Kotzan II 55
Latoche II 58
McGregor II 62
Mittal II 63
Mowry II 48
Pietrandrea II 26
Sanders II 42
Schnur II 37
Schonvisky II 28
Shannon II 7
Skorupan II 47
Speicher II 23
Spisak II 6
Steach Research II 10
Vaow II 17
Winters, Moore and Miller II 3
Winters, Moore, Brumbaugh, Berkebile II 2
Zadravec II 14

 Top of the Page

Sponsored by a Promotion of Excellence Grant

awarded to the UPJ Chapter of Phi Kappa Phi