# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gologorsky, Rachel Gita | 2006 | W18 | W26 | W5 | D2 | 3½ | $150 | |
2 | Opaska, Michael P | PITT2 | 2029 | W12 | W28 | W4 | D1 | 3½ | $150 + PA Game/75 Champion |
3 | Redkin, Dmitriy S | 1996 | W9 | W7 | D10 | D6 | 3 | $37.50 | |
4 | Blanco, Cristobal Jose | PITT | 2341 | W11 | W19 | L2 | W14 | 3 | |
5 | Rokosky, Seth M | 2168 | W27 | W15 | L1 | W11 | 3 | ||
6 | Ahlborg, John A | PITT | 1976 | W17 | D10 | W20 | D3 | 3 | $37.50 |
7 | Meekins, Kristopher C | ACCA | 2306 | W29 | L3 | W13 | W10 | 3 | |
8 | Donohoe, David J | DUKES | 1901 | L10 | D12 | W25 | W21 | 2½ | |
9 | Cowley, Benjamin R | 1731 | L3 | W27 | W15 | H- | 2½ | $50 | |
10 | Mucerino, Joseph J Jr | 2121 | W8 | D6 | D3 | L7 | 2 | ||
11 | Tillman, Donnie J | ACCA | 1939 | L4 | W17 | W23 | L5 | 2 | |
12 | Bennett, Matthew N | ACCA | 1791 | L2 | D8 | W29 | D16 | 2 | |
13 | Mankey, Joshua J | 1749 | W14 | D20 | L7 | D22 | 2 | ||
14 | Abutal, Jose P | ACCA | 2002 | L13 | W21 | W26 | L4 | 2 | |
15 | Elsleger, Joseph | 1962 | W24 | L5 | L9 | W28 | 2 | ||
16 | Atwell, Robert C | 2038 | L26 | W25 | D18 | D12 | 2 | ||
17 | Lucarelli, Paul D | 1723 | L6 | L11 | B- | W24 | 2 | ||
18 | Schragin, Jeffrey G | 1763 | L1 | W29 | D16 | H- | 2 | ||
19 | Booth, Michael J | 1944 | W23 | L4 | W24 | U- | 2 | ||
20 | Moore, Johnson S | 2040 | W22 | D13 | L6 | U- | 1½ | ||
21 | Magar, Thomas P | MCC | 2207 | D25 | L14 | W28 | L8 | 1½ | |
22 | Hohn, Jeff E | 1889 | L20 | L24 | W27 | D13 | 1½ | ||
23 | Moturi, Soureesh | 1705 | L19 | B- | L11 | D25 | 1½ | ||
24 | Morgan, Ack II | 1710 | L15 | W22 | L19 | L17 | 1 | ||
25 | Healy, Michael R | 1911 | D21 | L16 | L8 | D23 | 1 | ||
26 | Overlie, Finn E | 1854 | W16 | L1 | L14 | U- | 1 | ||
27 | Parvin, Mark | ACCA | 1905 | L5 | L9 | L22 | B- | 1 | |
28 | Chekan, Peter R | DUKES | 1635 | B- | L2 | L21 | L15 | 1 | |
29 | Demetruk, David E | 1926 | L7 | L18 | L12 | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor, Zach F | PITT | 1587 | W14 | W13 | W12 | W3 | 4 | $75 + 1st Place |
2 | Manocha, Anish | 1527 | W26 | W24 | W11 | W9 | 4 | $75 + 2nd Place | |
3 | Briggs, Ronald J | Unr | W4 | W6 | W5 | L1 | 3 | 1st Place Unrated | |
4 | Mc Fee, Justin L | PITT2 | 1166 | L3 | W25 | W23 | W12 | 3 | $45 + 1st Place U1400 |
5 | De Happart, William R Jr | MCC | 1523 | W20 | W27 | L3 | W11 | 3 | |
6 | Hawkins, Harry J IV | PITT | 1379 | W25 | L3 | W27 | W14 | 3 | $45 + 2nd Place U1400 |
7 | Galebach, John Ethan | PITT | 1492 | L24 | W26 | W15 | W16 | 3 | |
8 | Durbin, Ricky | 1537 | W29 | L11 | W24 | W13 | 3 | ||
9 | Griffin, William A | PITT | 1403 | D21 | W28 | W10 | L2 | 2½ | |
10 | Phillips, Joshua P | PITT2 | 938 | D16 | W18 | L9 | W25 | 2½ | $30 + 1st Place U1200 |
11 | Menzies, Andrew J | PITT | 1367 | W22 | W8 | L2 | L5 | 2 | |
12 | Inzinga, Daniel J | DUKES | 1382 | W23 | W15 | L1 | L4 | 2 | |
13 | Pleso, Joseph F | PITT2 | 1326 | W19 | L1 | W22 | L8 | 2 | |
14 | Pullen, Emmanuel | KINGS | 1070 | L1 | W19 | W28 | L6 | 2 | 2nd Place U1200 |
15 | Miller, Robert C | PITT2 | 591 | W17 | L12 | L7 | W24 | 2 | 1st Place U1000 |
16 | Ragner, John C | ACCA | 1351 | D10 | W21 | H- | L7 | 2 | |
17 | Wang, Nathan Z | KINGS | 1303 | L15 | D20 | W21 | D18 | 2 | |
18 | Hoppmann, William H III | DUKES | 1223 | H- | L10 | W20 | D17 | 2 | |
19 | Morgan, Daniel F | DUKES | Unr | L13 | L14 | W26 | W27 | 2 | |
20 | Del Castillo, Fernando | 1044 | L5 | D17 | L18 | W28 | 1½ | ||
21 | Mohan, Nikhil | 1005 | D9 | L16 | L17 | W29 | 1½ | ||
22 | Kopay, John A | 527 | L11 | B- | L13 | D23 | 1½ | 2nd Place U1000 | |
23 | Del Castillo, Enrique M | 974 | L12 | W29 | L4 | D22 | 1½ | ||
24 | Thomas, Christopher | MCC | 1009 | W7 | L2 | L8 | L15 | 1 | |
25 | Lavande, Shaunak | SKNTS | 865 | L6 | L4 | W29 | L10 | 1 | |
26 | Hamder, Peter M | 1048 | L2 | L7 | L19 | B- | 1 | ||
27 | Tannen, Nicholas | PITT2 | 902 | X30 | L5 | L6 | L19 | 1 | |
28 | Bening, Maria | PITT2 | 363 | B- | L9 | L14 | L20 | 1 | |
29 | Johnson, Andrew E | INGOE | 1061 | L8 | L23 | L25 | L21 | 0 | |
30 | Gottlieb, Joshua | 1370 | F27 | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frischling, Anthony | MCC | 825 | W22 | W18 | W4 | W3 | 4 | 1st Place |
2 | Zipfel, Jordan | SKNTS | 889 | H- | W17 | W9 | W10 | 3½ | 2nd Place |
3 | Groebel, Karl | 870 | W13 | W19 | W5 | L1 | 3 | 3rd Place | |
4 | Briggs, Aidan P | Unr | W7 | W12 | L1 | W14 | 3 | 4th Place | |
5 | Mc Vay, Griffin | INGOE | 820 | W21 | W6 | L3 | W12 | 3 | 5th Place |
6 | Kotte, Nihanth | SKNTS | 889 | W15 | L5 | W13 | W9 | 3 | 6th Place |
7 | Niggemyer, Michael P | ALPHA | 788 | L4 | W20 | H- | W11 | 2½ | 7th Place |
8 | Fung, Peter | 804 | L18 | D14 | W17 | W19 | 2½ | ||
9 | Wang, Bert | KINGS | 739 | W23 | W10 | L2 | L6 | 2 | |
10 | Kuntz, Austin | 887 | W11 | L9 | W15 | L2 | 2 | ||
11 | Betsur, Omkar | SKNTS | 644 | L10 | W16 | W19 | L7 | 2 | |
12 | Daita, Venkat | SKNTS | 831 | W20 | L4 | W21 | L5 | 2 | |
13 | Wang, Katalina | KINGS | 561 | L3 | W23 | L6 | W18 | 2 | 1st Place U600 |
14 | Zipfel, Jason | SKNTS | 748 | H- | D8 | W18 | L4 | 2 | |
15 | Kotto-Yurkovic, Tyler | 670 | L6 | W22 | L10 | W21 | 2 | ||
16 | Hicks, Christopher | KINGS | Unr | L19 | L11 | W23 | W20 | 2 | 1st Place Unrated |
17 | Chabra, Om | 105 | B- | L2 | L8 | D23 | 1½ | 2nd Place U600 | |
18 | Misquitta, Neale J Jr | 223 | W8 | L1 | L14 | L13 | 1 | 3rd Place U600 | |
19 | Combemale, Caroline | 674 | W16 | L3 | L11 | L8 | 1 | ||
20 | Fitzgerald, Dylan | INGOE | 488 | L12 | L7 | W22 | L16 | 1 | |
21 | Heller, Oscar | ALPHA | 423 | L5 | B- | L12 | L15 | 1 | |
22 | Graham, William | INGOE | 434 | L1 | L15 | L20 | B- | 1 | |
23 | Graham, Kim | INGOE | Unr | L9 | L13 | L16 | D17 | ½ | 2nd Place Unrated |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PITT | University of Pittsburgh Chess Club | Club | 13 | 1st Place Club |
2 | PITT2 | University of Pittsburgh Chess Club II | Club | 11 | 2nd Place Club |
3 | SKNTS | Southern Knights | Club | 10½ | |
4 | MCC | Monroeville Chess Club | Club | 9½ | |
5 | ACCA | Akron Chess Club Assassins | Club | 9 | |
6 | DUKES | Duquesne University Chess Club | Club | 8½ | |
7 | KINGS | The Kings Chess Club | Club | 8 | |
8 | INGOE | Ingomar Elementary School | School | 5½ | 1st Place School |
9 | ALPHA | Providence Heights Alpha School | School | 3½ | 2nd Place School |