# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matros, Alexander | 2418 | X15 | W8 | W3 | W2 | 4 | $200 + PA Game/60 Champion | |
2 | Petesch, Gabriel N | 2196 | W5 | W4 | W6 | L1 | 3 | $34 | |
3 | Magar, Thomas P | MBCC | 2200 | W10 | W14 | L1 | W7 | 3 | $34 |
4 | Gordon, Daniel | 2036 | W9 | L2 | W13 | W5 | 3 | $34 | |
5 | Hohn, Jeff E | 1827 | L2 | W12 | W8 | L4 | 2 | $38 | |
6 | Mo, Kevin | 2021 | W12 | D7 | L2 | D8 | 2 | ||
7 | Kleinmuntz, Robbie S | PITT | 1987 | H- | D6 | W14 | L3 | 2 | $38 |
8 | Carl, Kevin J | PITT | 2098 | W13 | L1 | L5 | D6 | 1½ | |
9 | Morgan, Ack II | 1703 | L4 | L13 | W10 | D11 | 1½ | $17 | |
10 | Demetruk, David E | 1842 | L3 | D11 | L9 | W13 | 1½ | ||
11 | Parhi, Sidhartha | 1711 | L14 | D10 | D12 | D9 | 1½ | $17 | |
12 | Cacurak, Philip M | 1693 | L6 | L5 | D11 | B- | 1½ | $17 | |
13 | Healy, Michael R | 1799 | L8 | W9 | L4 | L10 | 1 | ||
14 | Turner, Adonis | 2084 | W11 | L3 | L7 | U- | 1 | ||
15 | Sakai, Hibiki | 1939 | F1 | U- | U- | U- | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Rd 4 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Happart, William R Jr | MBCC | 1347 | W8 | W9 | W5 | D2 | 3½ | $67 + 1st Place |
2 | Molin, Ben | 1531 | W19 | W13 | W6 | D1 | 3½ | $67 + 2nd Place | |
3 | Donohoe, David | 1515 | H- | W12 | W4 | W8 | 3½ | $67 | |
4 | Manocha, Anish | 1354 | W7 | D5 | L3 | W14 | 2½ | 1st Place U1400 | |
5 | Lucarelli, Paul D | 1489 | W17 | D4 | L1 | W12 | 2½ | ||
6 | Galebach, John Ethan | PITT | 1470 | W10 | W15 | L2 | D9 | 2½ | |
7 | Mohan, Nikhil | MBCC | 722 | L4 | D17 | W19 | W13 | 2½ | $40 + 1st Place U1200 |
8 | Paulson, Jonathan | STCOL | 1590 | L1 | W11 | W15 | L3 | 2 | |
9 | Sokol, Mason | STCOL | 1389 | D12 | L1 | W17 | D6 | 2 | 2nd Place U1400 |
10 | Ochmanowicz, Anthony | STCOL | 607 | L6 | B- | L12 | W20 | 2 | $30 + 1st Place U1000 |
11 | Fenton, Richard J | 1066 | L13 | L8 | B- | W15 | 2 | 2nd Place U1200 | |
12 | Patel, Krishna | MBCC | 1009 | D9 | L3 | W10 | L5 | 1½ | |
13 | Barry, Herbert III | PITT | 1431 | W11 | L2 | D14 | L7 | 1½ | |
14 | Klomparens, Jacob | STCOL | 835 | L15 | W19 | D13 | L4 | 1½ | 2nd Place U1000 |
15 | Hoppmann, William H III | 1162 | W14 | L6 | L8 | L11 | 1 | ||
16 | Fisher, Nolan | STCOL | Unr | U- | U- | U- | W17 | 1 | |
17 | Senthil, Swathi | 1164 | L5 | D7 | L9 | L16 | ½ | ||
18 | Dorsner, Tyler M | PITT | 1368 | H- | U- | U- | U- | ½ | |
19 | Goldsmith, Joshua L | 1236 | L2 | L14 | L7 | U- | 0 | ||
20 | Parhi, Sanjay | 805 | U- | U- | U- | L10 | 0 |
# | Name | Team | Rating | Rd 1 | Rd 2 | Rd 3 | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fisher, Nolan | STCOL | Unr | L2 | W2 | W2 | 2 | 1st Place |
2 | Parhi, Sanjay | 805 | W1 | L1 | L1 | 1 | 2nd Place |
# | Team Code | Team Name | Team Type | Score | Prize |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MBCC | Monroeville Borders Chess Club | Club | 10½ | 1st Place Club |
2 | STCOL | State College Chess Club | Club | 9 | 2nd Place Club |
3 | PITT | University of Pittsburgh Chess Club | Club | 7½ |