Division III

Team Standings

#Team NameRatingSep 30Oct 21Nov 11Dec 2Jan 27Match:Game
1Pitt IV1415W11B3W2B10W54:15
W:3W:3D:2W:4W:3
2Panther Hollow Inn Mates1276W5B8B1W3W64:12
W:3W:2D:2W:2D:2
3Southern Knights Silver1297B9W1W7B2W103:12
W:3L:1W:4L:1W:3
4MCC Dark Knights1374W7B5W10B12B112:10
D:2L:1L:0W:3W:4
5Guild1424B2W4B9W8B12:9
L:1W:3D:2W:2L:1
6Weenies1398W10B7W8W9B22:9
D:2D:2L:0W:3D:2
7Southern Contenders1088B4W6B3W11W122:9
D:2D:2L:0D:2W:3
8Double Trouble1296B12W2B6B5W92:11
W:4L:1D:2L:1D:2
9MCC Avengers1094W3B11W5B6B82:9
L:1W:3D:2L:1D:2
10Team DMollish 974B6W12B4W1B32:8
L:1W:2W:4L:0L:1
11Southern Belles 584B1W9B12B7W41:7
L:1L:1W:3D:2L:0
12Southern Aces 700W8B10W11W4B70:4
L:0L:1L:1L:1L:1

Team Rosters

  1. Pitt IV 1415 4:15

    1. Weinschenk, Daniel J 1511 0-0
    2. Hsu, Alex S 1344 1-2
    3. Agarwal, Yash 1359 2-2
    4. Lin, Benjamin 1250 2-1
    5. Parmanto, Dharma A 1129 3-0
    6. Ravenscroft, James I 1241 4-0
    7. Patil, Rituja B 1446 2-0
    8. Sangani, Praneeth 1122 1-0
    9. Feibusch, Jonathan S 776 0-0
    10. Garvey, Noah J 607 0-0
    11. Ahmadzadeh, Ariyan 101 0-0
    12. Saxena, Rishil Unr 0-0

    Captain: Tom M Martinak 412-908-0286

  2. Panther Hollow Inn Mates 1276 4:12

    1. Mattis, Joseph A Jr 1607 4-
    2. Mc Kinstry, Robert E 1378 0-0
    3. Flohr, Gerald Jeff 1132 2-2
    4. Niessl, Christopher T 988 1-3
    5. Oler, Chris Unr 3-0
    6. Taylor, Alex Unr 1-1
    7. Jones, Derek B 428 0-0
    8. Freiwald, Benjamin T 289 0-0
    9. Muntz, Jackson 235 0-0
    10. Enfield, Alannah Unr 0-0

    Captain: Joseph A Mattis Jr 412-979-1259

  3. Southern Knights Silver 1297 3:12

    1. Gavlak, Frank J 1791 4-
    2. Kagle, Samuel 1275 1-4
    3. Stokar, Brett 1097 4-0
    4. Shiff, Theodore H 1025 2-1
    5. Maher, Molly 859 0-1
    6. Maher, Hunter 505 0-1
    7. Perl, Paul 878 1-0
    8. Perl, Leo 826 0-0

    Captain: Samuel Kagle 412-221-5480

  4. MCC Dark Knights 1374 2:10

    1. Pius, Kebish 1583 2-1
    2. Carr, James Z 1367 3-0
    3. Wang, Chloe H 1475 0-0
    4. Pius, Jebish 1069 3-
    5. Feliachi, Ramzy 756 1-0
    6. Feliachi, Aya 742 0-0
    7. Fernando, Adelle 739 0-0
    8. Bulatovic, Stevan 675 0-0
    9. Kusumanchi, Anish 530 0-0
    10. Fernando, Shaun 466 0-0
    11. Yadagiri, Abhiram S 861 0-0
    12. Yadagiri, Anshuman S 457 0-0

    Captain: Anish Kusumanchi 412-613-2545

  5. Guild 1424 2:9

    1. Fenney, James W 1553 1-1
    2. Minnick, Thomas W 1508 2-2
    3. Stuart, Robert D 1500 3-1
    4. Busofsky, Anthony P 1134 2-0
    5. Brinker, Bruce A 984 1-2
    6. Miller, John W 994 0-1
    7. Kerr, Jacob Unr 0-1

    Captain: Robert D Stuart 412-276-3443

  6. Weenies 1398 2:9

    1. Huselton, Steven R 1754 0-0
    2. Kolich, Daniel T 1338 2-2
    3. Willby, Michael D 1229 2-0
    4. Dillman, David J 1272 0-0
    5. Mc Cauley, Shawn A 1139 0-0
    6. Toscano, Joseph V 1050 3-2
    7. Weimann, Corey S 742 1-0
    8. Finn, James P Jr 580 0-0
    9. Dillman, Rachel 459 0-0
    10. Mc Cauley, Michael 456 0-0
    11. Del Prete, Louis C Unr 1-1

    Captain: Joseph V Toscano

  7. Southern Contenders 1088 2:9

    1. Berthoud, Eric A 1534 3-0
    2. Lin, Jonathan 1083 0-1
    3. Raje, Meet 942 3-2
    4. Manda, Kedar R 791 0-1
    5. Vura, Vishwas 439 1-0
    6. Lee, Isaac 494 0-0
    7. Mudragada, Krishna C Unr 0-1
    8. Todd, Alexander 780 2-0
    9. Raje, Ninad Unr 0-0

    Captain: Eric A Berthoud 412-983-0131

  8. Double Trouble 1296 2:11

    1. Marnik, Kevin J 1458 0-0
    2. Marnik, Stephen E 1361 0-0
    3. Knapp, Thomas J 1244 1-2
    4. Spada, Mark J 1120 3-1
    5. Wuycik, John M 1093 4-1
    6. Marnik, Nicholas K 914 0-0
    7. Marnik, James R 870 3-1
    8. Kopay, John A 414 0-0
    9. Kopay, Gregory 274 0-0

    Captain: James R Marnik 412-854-0643

  9. MCC Avengers 1094 2:9

    1. Sudadi, Sahit 1087 3-1
    2. Ramineni, Siddharth 1116 3-1
    3. Gulati, Shaurya K 1202 0-1
    4. Selokar, Aryan 972 -1
    5. Sadam, Prince 913 2-0
    6. Thakkar, Rudra 524 0-0
    7. Madduru, Tanvi 106 0-0
    8. Parua, Arnesh Unr 0-0
    9. Winwood, Barbara A 417 0-4
    10. Ramineni, Srinath 113 0-1
    11. Jadia, Anika Unr 0-0
    12. Jadia, Ananya Unr 0-0
    13. Arunachalam, Jai A 796 0-0

    Captain: Anish Kusumanchi 412-613-2545

  10. Team DMollish 974 2:8

    1. Mollish, David A 1200 3-2
    2. Barroso, John 972 0-0
    3. Anderson, Michael 992 2-2
    4. Webb, Tyler 733 1-3
    5. Hall, Rachel Unr 2-2
    6. Gavrilov, Denis Unr 0-1
    7. Gavrilov, Irina Unr 0-0

    Captain: David A Mollish 412-539-5869

  11. Southern Belles 584 1:7

    1. Murphy, Trinity 1003 2-3
    2. Basu, Somdatta 690 1-0
    3. Potharlanka, Sarwani Unr 0-1
    4. Immaraju, Sabrina Unr 1-2
    5. Murphy, Mary F Unr 0-2
    6. Praveenkumar, Yaashna 272 0-1
    7. Sripathy, Lavina Unr 1-3
    8. Manda, Saishree R 369 1-0
    9. Somu, Annika Gayatri 100 1-1
    10. Mulbagal, Malina Unr 0-0

    Captain: Mary F Murphy 412-523-0707

  12. Southern Aces 700 0:4

    1. Woods, Finn 1242 0-0
    2. Lega, Austin 548 0-3
    3. Saravanan, Rithvik 437 -2
    4. Amalraj, Nikhil 320 0-1
    5. Juluru, Chandhan Unr 0-1
    6. Khajanchi, Shaurya Unr 0-2
    7. Somu, Venkatasai C 534 1-2
    8. Narreddi, Sai Srihan 474 0-0
    9. Sai, Suvas Unr 0-0
    10. Basu, Sanjib Unr 0-0
    11. Katru, Rathnakar Unr 1-1
    12. Basu, Soumava Unr 0-0
    13. Lalichaty, Sai S Unr 1-0
    14. Katru, Enoch W Unr 1-1

    Captain: Sanjib Basu 412-892-8893


BACK to Pittsburgh Chess League
Last Revised: January 28, 2019