University Council on Graduate Study
1999 - 2000
Membership
FAS
Humanities .............................................................................. Sabine Hake
Natural Sciences ..................................................................... David Turnshek
Social Sciences ....................................................................... Thomas Fararo
At-Large ................................................................................ Steven Husted
At-Large ................................................................................ Joseph Grabowski
School of Education ...............................................................C. Gordan Spice
................................................................................................ Lou Pingel
School of Engineering .......................................................... Luis F. Chaparro
................................................................................................ Ronald Neufeld
Graduate School of Business ............................................... Jacob G. Birnberg
School of Information Sciences ............................................ Stephen Hirtle
Graduate School of Public & International Affairs ............. David Miller
Graduate School of Public Health ........................................ Roslyn Stone
Interdisciplinary .................................................................... Nancy Condee
School of Social Work .......................................................... Esther Sales
School of Dental Medicine ................................................... Yahia "John" Ismail
School of Health & Rehabilitation Sciences .........................Ray Burdett
School of Medicine ................................................................ Steve Phillips
School of Nursing .................................................................. Judy Erlen
                              ...................................................................Richard Henker
School of Pharmacy ............................................................... Regis Vollmer, Ph.D.
School of Law ........................................................................ Margaret Mahoney
Graduate and Professional Student Association ................. John Stephens
                                                                                ................ Katie Kullman
                                                                                ................ Sangeeta Darji
                                                                                ................ Allisha Chapman
Observers .............................................................................. Kit Ayars
................................................................................................ Barbara Repasi
This page developed and maintained by Kristin Anderson...........Last revision: October 18, 1999.