University Council on Graduate Study
1998 - 1999
Membership
FAS
Humanities .............................................................................. Sabine Hake
Natural Sciences ..................................................................... Robert Devaty
Social Sciences ....................................................................... Peter Karsten
At-Large ................................................................................ Kathleen DeWalt
At-Large ................................................................................ Rainer Johnsen

School of Education ...............................................................C. Gordan Spice
................................................................................................ Lou Pingel

School of Engineering .......................................................... Luis F. Chaparro
................................................................................................ Ronald Neufeld

Graduate School of Business ............................................... Jacob G. Birnberg

School of Information Sciences ............................................ Stephen Hirtle

Graduate School of Public & International Affairs ............. David Miller

Graduate School of Public Health ........................................ Roslyn Stone

Interdisciplinary .................................................................... Evelyn Rawski

School of Social Work .......................................................... Wynne Korr

School of Dental Medicine ................................................... Yahia "John" Ismail

School of Health & Rehabilitation Sciences .........................Valerie Watzlaf

School of Medicine ................................................................ Ian Reynolds

School of Nursing .................................................................. Tina Hines

School of Pharmacy ............................................................... Regis Vollmer, Ph.D.

School of Law ........................................................................ Margaret Mahoney

Graduate and Professional Student Association ................. Christopher Bissada
................................................................................................. Jamie Jarrett
................................................................................................. Constantine Pirvulescu
................................................................................................. John Stephens

Observers .............................................................................. Kit Ayars
................................................................................................ Barbara Repasi

This page developed and maintained by Kristin Anderson...........Last revision: November 13, 1998.