Varsity

Men

Women

Sonny Kieu

Sonny Kieu

Class of 2014
Linguistics and Arabic
Hometown: Lancaster, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Eating, breathing, puppies, Zach Amato & Jen Huang
Zach Amato

Zach Amato

Class of 2014
History
Hometown: Havertown, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Sports, fitness, movies, music, puppies
D.j. Civiletti

David Civiletti

Class of 2016
Economics
Hometown: Rochester, NY
Hobbies/Interests: David Ritter, having the need for speed, westerns, pens, 7/16" wrenches
Blucher Cooper

Blucher Cooper

Class of 2014
Undeclared
Hometown: Basking Ridge, NJ
Hobbies/Interests: Basketball is my favorite sport; I like the way they dribble up and down the court.
Marco Dumancas

Marco Dumancas

Class of 2016
Undecided
Hometown: West Palm Beach, FL
Hobbies/Interests: Having adventures
Chris Garver

Chris Garver

Class of 2016
Rehab Sciences
Hometown: Gibsonia, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Row, whirligig, junketing, puppies
Robert Gehris

Robert Gehris

Class of 2015
Civil Engineering
Hometown: Langhorne, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Rowing, guitar, Irish folk music, trampolines, cute things in baskets
Trey Hinz

Trey Hinz

Class of 2015
History and Political Science
Hometown: Stafford, VA
Hobbies/Interests: Rowing, Movies, Seattle Seahawks, Pokémon
Matt Huff

Matt Huff

Class of 2016
Biology
Hometown: Westfield, NJ
Hobbies/Interests: Fishing, hiking, basketball
Jared Lasky

Jared Lasky

Class of 2014
Neuroscience
Hometown: Plainview, NY
Hobbies/Interests: Reading, martial arts, ice hockey
In Young Lee

In Young Lee

Class of 2016
Molecular Biology
Hometown: Incheon, South Korea
Hobbies/Interests: Piano, annoying Rohit, living in Hillman
Alex Menard

Alex Menard

Class of 2015
History and Political Science
Hometown: Narberth, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Watching Sandra Bullock movies, reading TMZ, napping in Kevin's bed when he has class
Thomas Michael

Thomas Michael

Class of 2016
Political Science
Hometown: Hershey, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Swimming, guitar, sports
Kevin Minkus

Kevin Minkus

Class of 2015
Mathematics and Computer Science
Hometown: Glen Ellyn, IL
Hobbies/Interests: Basketball, Super Mario Strikers, Trey Hinz
Connor Naughton

Connor Naughton

Class of 2016
Mecanical Engineering, German Minor
Hometown: Pequannock, NJ
Hobbies/Interests: German, dogs, coffee, grilling, music
Rohit Purandare

Rohit Purandare

Class of 2016
Statistics
Hometown: Pennington, NJ
Hobbies/Interests: Netflix, rowing, listening to music, going to the Shore, watching basketball
David Ritter

David Ritter

Class of 2016
Chemical Engineering
Hometown: Vienna, VA
Hobbies/Interests: DnD, poor technique, bird watching, living in a closet, and being on the highway to the Danger Zone
Charles Tabachnick

Charles Tabachnick

Class of 2016
Physics
Hometown: Plymouth Meeting, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Pushing limits, science, reading, music, ghouls
Lauren Schall

Lauren Schall

Class of 2015
Clinical Dietetics and Nutrition
Hometown: State College, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Grocery shopping, equestrianing, trying to acquire a cool nickname, wearing shirts without sleeves, witty bantering, naming inanimate objects, cats
Monica Cistrone

Monica Cistrone

Class of 2016
Nursing
Hometown: Rochester, NY
Hobbies/Interests: Pinterest, running, hockey, sports medicine, yelling
Summer DeRubeis

Summer DeRubeis

Class of 2015
Anthropology
Hometown: Elizabeth, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Reading, baking, Netflix, winning the Hunger Games
Breana Downey

Breana Downey

Class of 2015
Neuroscience and Spanish
Hometown: Sewickley, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Knitting, nail art, Star Trek, writing, gaming
Emily Dvorchak

Emily Dvorchak

Class of 2015
Business
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Camp counseling, drawing, eating, shopping, cooing
Alexa Harleman

Alexa Harleman

Class of 2015
Emergency Medicine
Hometown: Palmerton, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Earwax sculptures, smelling used Q-tips, knitting tea cozies, extreme ironing, running a 1D fan tumblr
Elese Hiergesell

Elese Hiergesell

Class of 2014
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Baking, nature, traveling
Jen Huang

Jen Huang

Class of 2014
Neuroscience
Hometown: Norristown, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Soccer, running, cooking
Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou

Eleanora Kaloyeropoulou

Class of 2016
Social Justice and Women's Studies
Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Feminism, reproductive justice, vegetable gardening, running, origami birds
Julia Maggio

Julia Maggio

Class of 2015
Biological Sciences
Hometown: Ambler, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Baking, running, reading, baby animals
Megan Mann

Megan Mann

Class of 2015
English Fiction Writing and Biology
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Helping people find the word they're thinking of, watching YouTube videos of cats, cooking complicated foods, painting , wearing excellent sunglasses
Kaitlin Paul

Kaitlin Paul

Class of 2014
Communications and History
Hometown: Greensburg, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Shooting hot dogs and t-shirts to Pirates fans, watching Pens games, going to the Jersey Shore, finding things to make on Pinterest, cuddling
Shaina Pomerantz

Shaina Pomerantz

Class of 2015
Spanish, Communication, and Portuguese
Hometown: Huntingdon Valley, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Reading, travel, Netflix, baking, puppies
Alison Sennett

Alison Sennett

Class of 2014
History and Anthropology
Hometown: Erie, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Swimming, nature, reading, music, cooing
Charlene Shin

Charlene Shin

Class of 2016
Communication Science and Disorders
Hometown: East Stroudsburg, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Volleyball, eating, swimming, Egyptian Ratscrew, eating
Emily Sims

Emily Sims

Class of 2015
Psychology/Neuroscience
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Baking, jokes, volleyball, singing (badly)
Sarah Skobeloff

Sarah Skobeloff

Class of 2014
Marketing
Hometown: Wallingford, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Being a world traveler, arts & crafts, cooking, swimming, watching the Flyers
Alyssa Waryanka

Alyssa Waryanka

Class of 2016
Political Science and Communications, Slovak Minor
Hometown: Slippery Rock, PA
Hobbies/Interests: Traveling, speaking Slovak, boxing, cooking


Novices

Men

Women

NameYearMajor
Brian MillerFreshmanFinance
Nick BourdakosFreshmanEngineering
Jason CarneFreshmanEconomics
Chris HeFreshmanPre-Pharmacy
Jack HeideckerFreshmanUndecided
Ben LittleFreshmanUndecided
Koby SchmetterlingFreshmanEngineering
Christopher SkeriotisSophomorePolitical Science and Economics
Mark StefflFreshmanUndecided
Andrew ThornquistJuniorGerman and Biological Sciences
NameYearMajor
Caroline BenoitFreshmanNeuroscience
Katherine BrewerFreshmanUndecided
Brittany ByrneSophomoreIndustrial Engineering
MaryClare CosnerJuniorNursing
Olivia GonsalvesFreshmanRussian
Claire HarteSophomoreFiction Writing and Marketing
Mackenzie KelleyFreshmanEngineering
Helen Ann LawlessFreshmanNeuroscience
Thea LucasSophomorePre-Athletic Training
Elaina MarinoFreshmanPolitical Science and Communications
Daniella MazzeoFreshmanRehabilitation Science
Makenna McAteerFreshmanUndecided
Amy SevcikFreshmanEnvironmental Geology and Film Studies